Jiangsu, China
Business Type:
Manufacturer/Factory
Business Range:
Industrial Equipment & Components, Manufacturing & Processing Machinery, Packaging & ...
Main Markets:
South America, Southeast Asia, Africa, Oceania, Mid East, Eastern Asia, Western Europe
Terms of Payment:
LC, T/T, Western Union
OEM/ODM Availability:
Yes
OEM/ODM Service

Pipe Machine, PVC Pipe Machine, PVC Pipe Extruder manufacturer / supplier in China, offering Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line, Aluminum Pet Can Dryer with Niddle Blowing Type, Plastic Pet Bottle Drying Machine / Bottle Dryer and so on.

Diamond Member Since 2016
Audited Supplier
Supplier Homepage Products Plastic Pipe Extrusion Line Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line

Min. Order / Reference FOB Price
1 Set US $15,000-60,000/ Set
Port: Shanghai, China
Production Capacity: 100PCS/Year
Payment Terms: L/C, T/T, Western Union
Product Type: PVC Pipe
Screw No.: Double-screw
Automation: Automatic
Computerized: Computerized
Certification: CE, ISO9001:2008
Customized: Customized

You Might Also Like

Loading...

Basic Info

Model NO.
SJSZ
Condition
New
Suitable Material
PVC Powder and Others
Application
Water Supply Pipe, Drainage Pipe, Conduit Pipe
Pipe Range
16-63mm
Screw Diameter
45mm, 51mm, 65mm, 80mm, 92mm
Screw Type
Conical Twin Screw
Main Motor
Siemens Beide
Contactor
Schneider
Inverter
ABB/Jarol
Temperature
Omron
Machine Name
Plastic PVC Pipe Extrusion Making Production Line
Trademark
BORUN
Transport Package
Standard Export Package
Specification
16-63mm
Origin
China
HS Code
84778000
Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line

Description: 
The PVC Pipe production line is mainly used in the area of agricultural water supply system, architectural water supply system(water supply and drainage pipe), pavement of cables and as well as different diameter and thickness of PVC Pipes. The complete PVC Pipe production line is composed by conical twin screw extruder, pipe extrusion mold, vacuum calibration tank, haul off machine, cutter and stacker, belling machine (socketing machine). The main extruder and haul off we adopts ABB inverter, vacuum pump and motors adopt high quality famous brand. Haul off machine has two claws, three claws, four claws, six claws and eight claws accord to different pipe diameters. For pipe cutting machine has saw and planetary cutting type, which additionally attached with the meter counter and intensifying device. The production line is easily installation and operation, simple maintenance with reliable quality.

Features: 
  1. Complete line solution from A to Z, including raw materials.
  2. Suitable to make U-PVC, C-PVC, M-PVC pipe extrusion, PVC Pipe extrusion line;
  3. Optional to adopt conical twin screw extruder and parallel with twin screw extruder.
  4. Supply formula for the plastic PVC pipe project.
  5. Life long after sale service and technology support.
  6. Pipe Diameter range: 10-800mm.
  7. Best Economic Advice on the extrusion production line to save the production cost.

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Conical Twin Screw Extruder for PVC water supply, conduit, power supply and drainage pipes.

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
PVC Calibration molds installed on the vacuum calibration tanks to control pvc pipes thickness.

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Vacuum Calibration tanks with high quality stainless steel 304 material

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Complete PVC Dual Pipe Extrusion Production Line for PVC pipes from 16mm to 63mm

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Top Quality Conical twin screw with 38Cr material
Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Conical twin screw specially designed for PVC powders
Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Automatid pvc pipe belling machine for double pipes

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Cutting machine for dual pipes

Automatic Plastic PVC UPVC Double Cable Pipe Tube Extrusion Production Line
Haul off machine for dual pvc pipes

Technical parameters:
ItemSJSZ-45SJSZ-51SJSZ-65SJSZ-80SJSZ-92
Screw diameter(mm)45/9051/10565/13280/15692/188
Number of screw22222
Screw rotate speed(rpm)1-451-451-351-371-33
Effective length of screw(mm)9851070144018002500
Motor power(KW)1518.5375590
Barrel heating power(KW)1218243686.8
Capacity (kg/h)12080-150250-300320-400600-800
Center height(mm)10001000100010001200
Net weight(kg)28003200400050008000
Dimension(mm)3300x1200x21003600x1100x21004235x1520x21004750x1550x24606725x1550x2841
 
Spare part list (free of charge)
No.NameQty.Application
Machinery part:
1Oil seal1 pc.Gearbox high-speed shaft
2Screw unload tools1 setUnload screw
3Sprayer30 pcs.Vacuum tank and spray tank
4Seal5m
5Rubber block20pcs.Haul-off
6Air pipe 5mCutter
7Saw 2pcsCutter
8Heating pipe5pcsBelling machine
Electrical part:
1Thermocouple(3m)4pcs.Extruder
2Temperature control2pcsExtruder
3Small AC contactor5pcElectric cabinet
    4Small circuit breaker2pc
5Potentiometer2pc
 
Contact Us:
Mr. Xavier Guo 
Tel: +86-512-58682331
Fax: +86-512-58682331
Mobile: +86-13405609100 
www.borun-machinery.com

Send your message to this supplier

*From:
*To:
avatar Ms. Carolyn Zhou
*Message:

Enter between 20 to 4,000 characters.

This is not what you are looking for? Post a Sourcing Request Now